GEDA Society of Industrial and Office Realtors (SIOR) Networking Reception

Registration for this event is now closed.

Back to Events
Show Event Info
Monday, October 21, 2019
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)
CODA Building in the WeWork Space
756 West Peachtree Street Northwest
Atlanta, GA 30308
United States
* Registration open until 10/17/19 at 12:00 AM (EDT)

Event Details

GEDA is hosting a networking reception for the Georgia Chapter of the Society of Industrial and Office Realtors (SIOR) on Monday, October 21st (same day as the GEDA luncheon) from 4-6 PM at the WeWork space in the CODA building (756 West Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30308). 

The SIOR Members will have been in a continuing education class that afternoon from 1-4 PM, and we will host them for a reception afterwards.  Charlie Moseley of Georgia Power and GEDA Business Recruitment Chairman, is hosting several panels for the SIORs to learn more about economic development.  Come and meet your fellow SIORs.  The reception is being sponsored, so there is no cost to you to attend. However, we request that you please register so that we will know how many people to expect. 

Beer, wine, water, coffee & tea and Cokes will be served as well as passed-hors d’oeuvres.  Parking is available at several locations nearby.  The CODA building is two blocks south of our office building, Centergy One at Tech Square.

We look forward to seeing you at the SIOR-GEDA networking reception. 

Registration for this event does not register you for the GEDA October Luncheon.  You can register for the luncheon by clicking here.
Alex Jones
Alex Jones Project Manager Georgia Department of Economic Development
B.J. Walker
B.J. Walker Executive Director Development Authority of Peach County
Barbara Wall
Barbara Wall Director of Career, Technical & Agricultural Educ. Georgia Department of Education
Benjamin Stafford
Benjamin Stafford Vice President Pattillo Industrial Real Estate
Bo Gregory Jr
Bo Gregory Jr President Development Authority of Monroe County
Bob White
Bob White Executive Director Development Authority of Butts County
Brian Cardoza
Brian Cardoza Senior Vice President Rooker
Cecilia Arango
Cecilia Arango Marketing Manager Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company
Chance Raehn
Chance Raehn Senior Vice-President, Development Chesterfield, LLC
Chuck Scragg III
Chuck Scragg III Community and Economic Development Consultant Long County Development Authority
Danielle M. Kitchen
Danielle M. Kitchen Director of Business Development Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Darrell Moore
Darrell Moore Executive Director Valdosta State University
Erica Rocker-Wills
Erica Rocker-Wills Senior Business Development Manager Development Authority of Clayton County
F.J. Fenn
F.J. Fenn Executive Director Henry County Development Authority
Grant C. Buckley
Grant C. Buckley Executive Director Cordele-Crisp County IDC
Jamal Lewis
Jamal Lewis Project Manager, Corporate Solutions and Cyber Sec Georgia Department of Economic Development
James Coughlin
James Coughlin Executive Director Camden County Joint Development Authority
Jason Chambless
Jason Chambless Principal & Civil Department Manager Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company
Jassy Ji
Jassy Ji Project Manager, Manufacturing & Supply Chain Partnership Gwinnett
Jessica Hood
Jessica Hood Director of Economic Development & Existing Ind. Effingham County Industrial Development Authority
Joan Young
Joan Young Economic Development J. Young Consulting
John A. Henry
John A. Henry CEO Douglas-Coffee County Economic Development Authority
John Brock
John Brock Manager of Business Development Edwards Construction Services, Inc.
John Gornall
John Gornall Partner Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
John Rooker
John Rooker Vice President Rooker
Jowell Thome
Jowell Thome Commercial Realtor King Industrial Realty
Justin Farquhar
Justin Farquhar Director: Business Recruitment & Existing Industry Development Authority of Bryan County
Keith Barclift
Keith Barclift Economic Development Director Catoosa County
Kelly  McLendon
Kelly McLendon Manager of Member Services Georgia Economic Developers Association
Kevin Shea
Kevin Shea President Georgia Economic Developers Association
Kevin Thomas Casteel
Kevin Thomas Casteel Development Manager Panattoni Development Company
Madison Roesel
Madison Roesel Vice President of Sales and Marketing The Sack Company
Margaret Lacy
Margaret Lacy Political Advocacy Coordinator Georgia Association of REALTORS
Matt Dunagin
Matt Dunagin Practice Builder Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company
Megan Elizabeth Elwood
Megan Elizabeth Elwood Project Manager Technology & Life Science Partnership Gwinnett
Nellie Shipley Sullivan
Nellie Shipley Sullivan Attorney Womble Bond Dickinson
Paul Roesel
Paul Roesel President The Sack Company
Pricilla Gallogly
Pricilla Gallogly Marketing Coordinator W&A Engineering
Randi Mason
Randi Mason Vice President, Economic Development Decide DeKalb Development Authority
Robert David Zellner
Robert David Zellner Director of Business Development for Southeast US FCL Builders
Scott Poag
Scott Poag Director of Business Development W&A Engineering
Stephen McMillan
Stephen McMillan Project Executive Reeves Young
Susan Contreras
Susan Contreras Director of Research Georgia Department of Economic Development
Tiffany Rainey
Tiffany Rainey Executive Director Four Athens
Tonya Jackson
Tonya Jackson Vice President of Sales and Marketing RA-LIN
Tyler  Garrison
Tyler Garrison Client Development Manager Macon-Bibb County Industrial Authority
Vanessa Wagner
Vanessa Wagner Director Business Development Brunswick & Glynn County Development Authority
Wayne S. Glover
Wayne S. Glover Manager of Economic Development GreyStone Power Corporation
6 Other Registered Attendees

For More Information:

Kelly McLendon
Kelly McLendon
CAE Manager of Member Services Georgia Economic Developers Association (404)962-4110

Thank you to our sponsors: